Potassium Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POTASSIUM COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Kokosfettsäurekaliumsalz,
  • Sodium/Potassium Cocoate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, potassium salts,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-30-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-049-9,

Studies, literature and statements