Porphyra Umbilicalis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PORPHYRA UMBILICALIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Helionori,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Porphyra Umbilicalis Extract is an extract of the algae, Porphyra umbilicalis, Rhodophyaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223751-76-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements