Poria Cocos Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Poria Cocos Extract is an extract of the mushroom Poria cocos, Polyporaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 168456-53-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements