Polygonum Fagopyrum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGONUM FAGOPYRUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Buchweizen,
  • Buckwheat Extract,
  • Fagopyrum Esculentum,
  • Fagopyrum Sagittatum,
  • Fagopyrum Vulgaris,
  • Polygonum Fagopyrum (Buckwheat) Leaf Extract,
  • Polygonum Fagopyrum,
  • Polygonum Fagopyrum Leaf Extract,
  • Polygonum Fagopyrum Seed Extract,
  • Buckwheat Seed Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Polygonum Fagopyrum Extract is an extract of the leaves and shoots of the buckwheat, Polygonum fagopyrum, Polygonaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89958-09-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-631-2,

Studies, literature and statements