Polygonatum Multiflorum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGONATUM MULTIFLORUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Polygonatum Multiflorum Extract is an extract of the rhizomes and roots of the solomon's seal, Polygonatum multiflorum, Liliaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-64-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-951-6,

Studies, literature and statements