Polyglyceryl-5 Trioleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Polyglyceryl-5 Trioleate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Polyglyceryl-5 trioleate is the triester of oleic acid and polyglycerol-5,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements