Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Stearic acid, monoester with triglycerol,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 27321-72-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 248-403-2,

Studies, literature and statements