Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • 9-Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-(9Z, 12R)-, homopolymer, ester with triglycerol,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 235783-76-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements