Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate,

Alternative names

  • Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Polyglyceryl-3 dicitrate / stearate is the diester of polyglycerol-3 with a mixture of citric acid and stearic acid.,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements