Polyglycerin-3

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGLYCERIN-3,

Alternative names

  • Glycerol,
  • Glycerolum,
  • Polyglycerin-3 Stearate,
  • Polyglycerin-10,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Triglycerol,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 56090-54-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 259-986-8,

Studies, literature and statements