Polygala Senega Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POLYGALA SENEGA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Polygalae,
  • Extractum Senegae,
  • Polygala,
  • Polygalae Extractum,
  • Senega Extract,
  • Senega-Kreuzblume,
  • Senegawurzel-Extrakt,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Polygala Senega Extract is an extract of the roots of the senega, Polygala senega, Polygalaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68990-66-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 273-619-9,

Studies, literature and statements