Pogostemon Cablin Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Patchouli-Blätteröl,
  • Oleum Patchouli,
  • Patchouliblätteröl,
  • Patchouli Oil,
  • Pogostemon Cablin,
  • Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil,
  • Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil,
  • Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Pogostemon Cablin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the patchouli, Pogostemon cablin, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements