Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Inca Peanut Oil,
  • Sacha Inchi Oil,
  • Inca Inchi Seed oil,
  • Plukenetia Volubilis (Inca Inchi) Seed Oil,
  • Plukenetia Volubilis (Sacha Inchi) Seed Oil,
  • Plukenetia Volubilis (Inca Peanut) Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Inca Inchi oil is extracted from the Inca peanut, also called Sacha Inchi,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • moisturizing,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68956-68-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 273-313-5,

Studies, literature and statements