Plankton Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PLANKTON EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Plancton extract,
  • Photolyase,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Plankton Extract is an extract obtained from marine plankton,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91079-57-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 293-445-7,

Studies, literature and statements