Pistacia Vera Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Pistachio Nut Oil,
  • Pistazie,
  • Pistazienöl,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Pistacia Vera Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the seeds of Pistacia vera, Anacardiaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90082-81-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-173-0,

Studies, literature and statements