Pimenta Acris Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PIMENTA ACRIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Bay Oil,
  • Bayöl,
  • Bayrumbaum,
  • Oleum Myrciae,
  • Oleum Pimentae Acris,
  • Pimenta Racemosa,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Pimenta Acris Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of Pimenta acris, Myrtaceae,

INCI function

  • denaturing,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91721-75-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-376-5,

Studies, literature and statements