Picea Excelsa Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PICEA EXCELSA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Fichte,
  • Extractum Piceae Summitatum,
  • Fichtenzweigspitzen-Extrakt,
  • Norway Spruce Extract,
  • Pechtanne,
  • Picea Abies,
  • Piceae Summitatum Extractum,
  • Pinus Abies,
  • Pinus Vulgaris,
  • Rotfichte,
  • Picea Abies Extract,
  • Picea Abies Leaf Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Picea Excelsa Extract is an extract of the buds of the Norway spruce, Picea excelsa, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • Anti-dandruff agent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91770-69-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-855-9,

Studies, literature and statements