Phytosphingosine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • 1,3,4-Octadecanetriol, 2-amino-, (2S, 3S, 4R)-,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 554-62-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements