Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Emblica Officinalis Fruit Oil,
  • Stachelbeere,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Phyllanthus Emblica Extract is an extract of the herb, Phyllanthus emblica, Euphorbiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • antimicrobial,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90028-28-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-817-3,

Studies, literature and statements