Persea Gratissima Oil Unsaponifiables

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES,

Alternative names

  • Avocado Oil Unsaponifiables,
  • Avocadoöl Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Persea Gratissima Oil Unsaponfiables,
  • Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil Unsaponifiables,
  • Avocado (Persea Gratissima) Oil Unsaponifiables,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Persea Gratissima Oil Unsaponifiables is the fraction of Persea gratissima (Persea gratissima, Lauraceae) oil which has not been transformed into soaps during the process of saponification,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91770-40-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-825-5,

Studies, literature and statements