Persea Gratissima Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Avocado Extract,
  • Avocadofrucht-Extrakt,
  • Persea Gratissima,
  • Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract,
  • Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Persea Gratissima Extract is an extract of the fruit of avocado, Persea gratissima, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • Smoothing,
  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • moisturizing,
  • palliative,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84695-98-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements