Perilla Ocymoides Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PERILLA OCYMOIDES EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Perilla Extract,
  • Perilla Frutescens,
  • Schwarznessel,
  • Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract,
  • Perilla Frutescens Seed Oil,
  • Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Perilla Ocymoides Extract is an extract of the leaves of the perilla, Perilla frutescens, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90082-61-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-151-0,

Studies, literature and statements