Pentylene Glycol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL,

Alternative names

  • Pentylenglycol,
  • Pentandiol,
  • Penthylene Glycol,
  • Pentylene Glykol,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • Solvent,
  • antimicrobial,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 5343-92-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 226-285-3,

Studies, literature and statements