Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 2,2-bis[[(1-oxoisooctadecyl)oxy]methyl]-1,3-propanediyl bis(isooctadecanoate),

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 62125-22-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-423-1,

Studies, literature and statements