Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • 2,2-bis[[(2-ethyl-1-oxohexyl)oxy]methyl]propane-1,3-diyl bis(2-ethylhexanoate),

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 7299-99-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 230-743-8,

Studies, literature and statements