peg/ppg-120/10 Trimethylpropane Trioleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • peg/ppg-120/10 Trimethylpropane Trioleate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical (predominantly),

Definition

  • PEG/PPG-120/10 trimethylpropane trioleate is the triester of oleic acid and an alkoxylated derivative of trimethylolpropane containing on average 120 moles of ethylene oxide and 10 moles of propylene oxide,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements