PEG-8 Methicone

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-8 Methicone,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Siloxanes and silicones, methyl hydrogen, reaction products with. Alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly (oxy-1 ,2-ethanediyl) (8 mol EO average mole ratio),

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 2 random products that contain PEG-8 Methicone.
Show all products containing "PEG-8 Methicone".