PEG-75 Lanolin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-75 LANOLIN,

Alternative names

  • adeps lanae,
  • Macrogol 4000,
  • Polyethylenglycol 4000,
  • Polyoxyethylen(75),
  • Polyoxyethylen(75)derivat Derivat Des Wollwachses,

Origin

  • Animal,
  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Lanolin, ethoxylated,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61790-81-6,
  • 8039-09-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements