PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • macrogoli 7 glyceroli cocoas,
  • Cetiol He,
  • Polyoxyethylen(7) Glycerylcocoat,
  • peg-7 Glyceril Cocoate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Glycerides, coco monoand di-, ethoxylated,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68201-46-7,
  • 66105-29-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements