PEG-7

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-7,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-, (7 mol EO average molar ratio),

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • Solvent,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements