PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(55) Propylenglykololeat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),
  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.'-(1-methyl-1,2-ethanediyl)bis[.omega.-[(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)oxy]-, (Z,Z)-,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 86481-08-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements