PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-40 GLYCERYL COCOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Glycerides, coco monoand di-, ethoxylated,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68201-46-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements