PEG-4

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-4,

Alternative names

  • 3,6,9-Trioxaundecan-1,11-diol,
  • Macrogol 200,
  • Polyethylenglycol 200,
  • Polyoxyethylen(4),

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 3,6,9-trioxaundecane-1,11-diol,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • Solvent,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 112-60-7,
  • 25322-68-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 203-989-9,

Studies, literature and statements