PEG-32

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-32,

Alternative names

  • Macrogol 1540,
  • Polyethylenglycol 1540,
  • Polyoxyethylen(32),

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25322-68-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements