PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(30) Glycerylstearat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-, ether with 1,2,3-propanetriol monooctadecanoate (2:1),

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 51158-08-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements