PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides,

Alternative names

  • PEG-16 Macademia Glycerides,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Glycerides, macadamia nut (Macadamia ternifolia) oil mono- and di-, ethoxylated (16 mol EO average molar ratio),

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements