PEG-100 Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PEG-100 STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(100)stearat,
  • PEG -100 Stearate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(1-oxooctadecyl)-.omega.-hydroxy-,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9004-99-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements