Passiflora Incarnata Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Passiflorae,
  • Passiflorae Extractum,
  • Passionflower Extract,
  • Passionflower Oil,
  • Passionsblume,
  • Passionsblumenkraut-Extrakt,
  • Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil,
  • Passiflora Incarnata (Passionflower) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Passiflora Incarnata Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Passiflora incarnata, Passifloraceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97676-26-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements