Passiflora Incarnata Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • passiflorae incarnatae extractum,
  • Extractum Passiflorae,
  • Passiflorae Extractum,
  • Passionflower Extract,
  • Passionflower Oil,
  • Passionsblume,
  • Passionsblumenkraut-Extrakt,
  • Passiflora Incannata,
  • Passiflora Incarnata Herb Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Passiflora Incarnata Extract is an extract of the flowers of the passionflower, Passiflora incarnata, Passifloraceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 72968-47-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 277-142-7,

Studies, literature and statements