Paraffinum Liquidum

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Paraffinum Liquidum,

Alternative names

  • Paraffinöl,
  • Paraffinum Liquidum,
  • Mineral Oil,
  • Paraffinum Perliquidum,
  • Dünnflüssiges Paraffin,
  • Flüssiges Paraffin,
  • Light Liquid Paraffin,
  • Light Mineral Oil,
  • Liquid Paraffin,
  • Liquid Petrolatum,
  • Mineralölraffinat,
  • Oleum Vaselini Album,
  • Paraffina Liquida,
  • Paraffin, Liquid,
  • Paraffinum Subliquidum,
  • Vaselina Liquida,
  • Weißes Vaselinöl,
  • Weissöl,
  • Paraffin Oil,
  • Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil),
  • Dickflüssiges Paraffin,
  • Vaselinöl, Weisses,
  • Parafinum Liquidum,
  • White Oil,
  • Huile Minerale,
  • Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum),
  • Flavum,
  • Gelbes Vaselin,
  • White Soft Paraffin,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Paraffin oils. Liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum,

INCI function

  • Solvent,

Product category

  • Mineral oils,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8012-95-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-384-2,

Studies, literature and statements