Papaver Rhoeas Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PAPAVER RHOEAS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Corn Poppy Extract,
  • Klatschmohn,
  • Klatschmohn-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Papaver Rhoeas Extract is an extract of the petals of the corn poppy, Papaver rhoeas, Papaveraceae,

INCI function

  • palliative,
  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-43-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-651-5,

Studies, literature and statements