Panthenyl Triacetate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PANTHENYL TRIACETATE,

Alternative names

  • Panthenyltriacetat,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 4-[(3-acetoxypropyl)amino]-2,2-dimethyl-4-oxobutane-1,3-diyl diacetate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94089-18-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 302-118-0,

Studies, literature and statements