Panthenyl Ethyl Ether

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • (+)-N-(3-ethoxypropyl)-2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutyramide,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 667-83-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 211-569-1,

Studies, literature and statements