Pancratium Maritimum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Pancratium Maritimum Extract,

Alternative names

  • Pancratium Maritinum (Sea Daffodil) Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Pancratium Maritimum Extract is an extract of the whole plant, Pancratium maritimum L., Amaryllidaceae,

INCI function

  • bleaching,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements