Palmaria Palmata Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Palmaria Palmata Extract is an extract of the algae, Palmaria palmata, Rhodymeniaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223751-74-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements