P-Aminophenol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • p-AMINOPHENOL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • 4-aminophenol (CI 76550),

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 123-30-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 204-616-2,

Studies, literature and statements