Oryzanol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ORYZANOL,

Alternative names

  • P-Oryzanol,
  • Reisbestandteil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • gamma-Oryzanol,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • skin caring,
  • UV filter,
  • Antioxidant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 11042-64-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements