Oryza Sativa Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Oryzae,
  • Reis-Extrakt,
  • Oryza Sativa Hull Powder,
  • Oryza Sativa Powder,
  • Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Oryza Sativa Extract is an extract of the grains of rice, Oryza sativa, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,
  • Bulking,
  • Absorbent,
  • abrasive,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90106-37-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements