Oryza Sativa Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ORYZA SATIVA CERA,

Alternative names

  • Reiskleieöl,
  • Rice Strach,
  • Oryza Sativa Bran Cera,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Oryza Sativa Cera is a wax obtained from rice bran, Oryza sativa, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin protecting,
  • Smoothing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8016-60-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-409-7,

Studies, literature and statements