Ormenis Multicaulis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ORMENIS MULTICAULIS OIL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Ormenis Multicaulis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the herb Moroccan chamomile, Ormenis multicaulis, Compositae,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 92202-02-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-034-0,

Studies, literature and statements